Be the first know!

Get kickoff times, event updates, local rugby 7s news, and 7s videos delivered straight to your inbox when you subscribe below:
First Name
Last Name
Email address
Secure and Spam free...
Champions Ms 2021

Pulaski is well known at Lakefront 7s for competing in the High School divisions. This year they entered a team of High School alumni in the Men’s Social division and did very well.

In the pool stage, Pulaski Roos went 3-0-0 after fighting off a scare from Fox Valley (eventually winning 17-12). They then defeated Dream Theims 28-0 in the semi-final. Ironically, the Thiem family are all Roos alumni themselves dating back from 1998 to 2019.

In the final, Roos defeated hosts Milwaukee Barbarians (31-14) to claim the championship.

Match Results - Pool Stage

Match T1 Name T1 Score T2 Score T2 Name
8:00 AM. 2 vs 1 – Pools Barbarians 17 0 Oshkosh
8:20 AM. 3 vs 4 – Pools Goblins 12 7 Cobras
8:20 AM. 2 vs 1 – Pools Warriors 5 31 Dream Thiems
8:20 AM. 3 vs 4 – Pools Swords 21 12 SS Irish
8:20 AM. 2 vs 1 – Pools MRFC 17 7 Thomases
8:20 AM. 3 vs 4 – Pools CRC 42 0 Moose Knuckle
8:40 AM. 2 vs 1 – Pools Corndogs 0 49 Roos
8:40 AM. 3 vs 4 – Pools Peoria 19 12 Fox Valley
9:20 AM. 4 vs 1 – Pools Barbarians 24 0 Goblins
9:20 AM. 2 vs 3 – Pools Cobras 17 26 Oshkosh
9:20 AM. 1 vs 3 – Pools SS Irish 24 5 Warriors
9:20 AM. 4 vs 2 – Pools Dream Thiems 19 12 Swords
9:20 AM. vs 3 – Pools Moose Knuckle 0 28 MRFC
9:40 AM. vs 2 – Pools Thomases 5 14 CRC
9:40 AM. vs 1 – Pools Corndogs 45 0 Peoria
9:40 AM. vs 3 – Pools Fox Valley 12 17 Roos
10:20 AM. vs 3 – Pools Cobras 0 14 Barbarians
10:20 AM. vs 2 – Pools Oshkosh 17 20 Goblins
10:20 AM. vs 1 – Pools Warriors 12 17 Swords
10:20 AM. vs 3 – Pools SS Irish 7 14 Dream Thiems
10:40 AM. vs 1 – Pools MRFC 0 40 CRC
10:40 AM. vs 3 – Pools Moose Knuckle 5 29 Thomases
10:40 AM. vs 3 – Pools Fox Valley 43 0 Corndogs
10:40 AM. vs 2 – Pools Roos 15 0 Peoria

Standings - Pool Stage

POOL A PTS W-L-T PF PA DIFF
Barbarians 9 3-0-0 55 0 55
Goblins 6 2-1-0 32 48 -16
Oshkosh 3 1-2-0 43 54 -11
Cobras 0 0-3-0 24 52 -28
POOL B PTS W-L-T PF PA DIFF
Dream Thiems 9 3-0-0 64 24 40
Swords 6 2-1-0 50 43 7
SS Irish 3 1-2-0 43 40 3
Warriors 0 0-3-0 22 72 -50
POOL C PTS W-L-T PF PA DIFF
CRC 9 3-0-0 96 5 91
MRFC 6 2-1-0 45 47 -2
Thomases 3 1-2-0 41 36 5
Moose Knuckle 0 0-3-0 5 99 -94
POOL D PTS W-L-T PF PA DIFF
Roos 9 3-0-0 81 12 69
Fox Valley 3 1-2-0 * 67 36 31
Corndogs 3 1-2-0 * 45 92 -47
Peoria 3 1-2-0 * 19 72 -53
PTS: W = 3, T = 1. * Tie Breaker.

Match Results — Knock-out Stage

Match T1 Name T1 Score T2 Score T2 Name
11:40 AM. MS – SF2 – Playoffs Dream Thiems 7 28 Roos
11:40 AM. MS – SF1 – Playoffs Barbarians 12 7 CRC
1:00 PM. MS – Final – Playoffs Barbarians 14 31 Roos

Playoff Bracket(s)

Be the first to know!

Get kickoff times, event updates, local rugby 7s news, and 7s videos delivered straight to your inbox when you subscribe below:
First Name
Last Name
Email address
Secure and Spam free...

Be the first know!

Get kickoff times, event updates, local rugby 7s news, and 7s videos delivered straight to your inbox when you subscribe below:
First Name
Last Name
Email address
Secure and Spam free...