loader

Fixtures now available for the 29th annual Lakefront 7s

The fixtures for the 29th annual Lakefront 7s are shown below and you can download a printer-friendly version (PDF) here.

To determine your match times and field, locate the code associated with your team in the legend at the left. Then locate your code in the fixtures on the right.

Please note that this schedule is subject to change without notice. The official schedule will be displayed at the scoring tent on the day of the tournament.

Fixtures


Legend

Version 1. Last updated July 6, 10:45 PM CST.
Kick-offField
12345
8:00


I-II III-IV V-VI
8:20

VII-VIII A-B C-D
8:40

E-F G-H I-J
9:00 AA-BB CC-DD K-L M-N O-P
9:20 EE-FF GG-HH I-III II-IV V-VII
9:40 II-JJ KK-LL VI-VIII A-C B-D
10:00 MM-NN OO-PP E-G F-H I-K
10:20 AA-CC BB-DD J-L M-O N-P
10:40 EE-GG FF-HH I-IV II-III V-VIII
11:00 II-KK JJ-LL VI-VII A-D B-C
11:20 MM-OO NN-PP E-H F-G I-L
11:40 AA-DD BB-CC J-K M-P N-O
12:00 EE-HH FF-GG HS-SF1 HS-SF2 1-2
12:20 II-LL JJ-KK 3-4 5-6 7-8
12:40 MM-PP NN-OO 9-10 11-12 S2-SF1
1:00 11-22 33-44 S2-SF2 HS-F a-b
1:20 55-66 77-88 (BYE) c-d e-f g-h
1:40 MC-SF1 MC-SF2 i-j k-l m-n
2:00 aa-bb cc-dd o-p S2-F 1-3
2:20 ee-ff gg-hh 2-4 5-7 6-8
2:40 MC-F
9-11 10-12 a-c
3:00 11-33 22-44 b-d e-g f-h
3:20 66-88 55-77 (BYE) i-k j-l m-o
3:40 aa-cc bb-dd n-p 1-4 2-3
4:00 ee-gg ff-hh 5-8 6-7 9-12
4:20 11-44 22-33 10-11 a-d b-c
4:40 55-88 66-77 (BYE) e-h f-g i-l
5:00 aa-dd bb-cc j-k m-p n-o
5:20 ee-hh ff-gg WS-SF1 WS-SF2
5:40 WC-SF1 WC-SF2


6:00 S1-SF1 S1-SF2


6:20 Q-SF1 Q-SF2


6:40 WC-F WS-F


7:00 S1-F



7:20 Q-F



  
Q-F = Men's Qualifier Final; Q-SF = Men's Qualifier Semi-final
WC-F = Women's Competitive Final; WC-SF = Women's Competitive Semi-final
MC-F = Men's Competitive Final; MC-SF = Men's Competitive Semi-final
S1-F, S2-F = Open Social Final; S1-SF, S2-SF = Open Social Semi-final
WS-F = Women's Social Final; WS-SF = Women's Social Semi-final
HS-F = High School Final; HS-SF = High School Semi-final

Men's
Qualifier
Women's
Competitive
High
School
aa Milwaukee 11 Boomerangs I Naperville
bb Maoris 22 Wisconsin II Madtown Loudpack
cc Harlequins 33 CARFU III Wauwatosa II
dd Griffins 44 Ravens IV LCRFC
ee Youngbloodz 55 Amazons V Lords of Madtown
ff Impalas 66 Lacrosse VI Cathedral
gg Madison 77 (no team)
VII Wauwatosa I
hh Lions 88 Ninjas VIII MUHS

 

Men's
Competitive
Open
Social 1
Open
Social 2
Women's
Social
AA Dubuque a Misfits A UIC 1 All-Pinks
BB Indiana U b Pandas B Mercenaries 2 Lokies
CC Swaas c Royal Irish C P-Town 3 Hooligans
DD Blaze d Milwaukee D SLOBS 4 Sirens
EE Milwaukee e Krackens E Parkside 5 Balcerzak
FF Woodsmen f Point F KISS 6 Oshkosh
GG Eau Claire g Black & Blue G Frank's Kids 7 Scylla
HH Louisville h SS Irish H Shamrocks 8 Warriors
II Wolfpac i Los Banditos I Naperville 9 Velociraptors
JJ Youngbloodz j Marquette J Winona 10 Beaver Nation
KK Platteville k Harlequins 2 K Snekark 11 UW
LL Griffins l Riot L Whitewater 12 Nashville
MM LPRFC m Condors M Milwaukee OB

NN Whitewater n St. Charles N Lake County OB

OO Hyenas o Stout O Harlequins 3

PP Lions p Oshkosh P Phat Boyz