loader

2011 start times available for each bracket

In the last week, we have received numerous requests for the tournament schedule as each team must checkin 1 hour prior to their first match.

Although we are still checking and double-checking the 2011 Lakefront 7s schedule, I can now announce the start times for each bracket and the team match-ups.

While this list does not have the individual matches, we encourage you to base your arrival time at the venue based on the first match for your bracket.

We expect to publish the full schedule later today.

Version 1. Last updated July 6, 3:46 PM CST.

Bracket   Men's
Qualifier
  Women's
Competitive
  Men's
Competitive
  Women's
Social
  Men's
Social I
  Men's
Social II
  High School
Boys
                                                         
 Start Time   2:00 PM   1:00 PM   9:00 AM   12:00 PM   1:00 PM   8:20 AM   8:00 AM
                                                         
POOL
ONE
 
Milwaukee aa  
Boomerangs
11
 
Dubuque
AA
 
All-pinks
1
 
Misfits
a
 
UIC
A
 
Naperville
I
 
Maoris bb  
Wisconsin
22
 
Indiana U
BB
 
Lokies
2
 
Pandas
b
 
Mercenaries
B
 
Loudpack
II
 
Harlequins cc  
CARFU
33
 
Swaas
CC
 
Hooligans
3
 
Royal Irish
c
 
P-Town
C
 
Tosa II
III
 
Griffins dd  
Ravens
44
 
Blaze
DD
 
Sirens
4
 
Milwaukee
d
 
SLOBS
D
 
LCRFC
IV
                                                         
POOL
TWO
 
Youngbloodz ee  
Amazons
55
 
Milwaukee
EE
 
Balcerzak
5
 
Krackens
e
 
Parkside
E
 
Lords
V
 
Impalas ff  
Lacrosse
66
 
Woodsmen
FF
 
Oshkosh
6
 
Point
f
 
KISS
F
 
Cathedral
VI
 
Madison gg  
(no team)
77
 
Eau Claire
GG
 
Scylla
7
 
Black & Blue
g
 
Frank's Kids
G
 
Tosa I
VII
 
Lions hh  
Ninjas
88
 
Louisville
HH
 
Warriors
8
 
SS Irish
h
 
Shamrocks
H
 
MUHS
VIII
                                                         
POOL
THREE
 


 


 
Wolfpac
II
 
Velocirap
9
 
Los Banditos
i
 
Naperville
I
 


 


 


 
Youngbloodz
JJ
 
Beaver
10
 
Marquette
j
 
Winona
J
 


 


 


 
Platteville
KK
 
UW
11
 
Harlequins 2
k
 
Snekark
K
 


 


 


 
Griffins
LL
 
Nashville
12
 
Riot
l
 
Whitewater
L
 


                                                         
POOL
FOUR
 


 


 
LPRFC
MM
 


 
Condors
m
 
Milwaukee OB
M
 


 


 


 
Whitewater
NN
 


 
St. Charles
n
 
Lake County OB
N
 


 


 


 
Hyenas
OO
 


 
Stout
o
 
Harlequins OB
O
 


 


 


 
Lions
PP
 


 
Oshkosh
p
 
Phat Boyz
P