loader

Opening match times and brackets now available for the 2009 tournament

Below you will find the Team ID number and first match for each team registered for the 2009 Lakefront 7s. Be sure to checkin 1 hour before your match begins.

The complete fixtures list is also available.


Men Qualifier

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
1 Milwaukee 09:20 1
2 Griffins 09:20 1
3 Chicago 7 09:39 1
4 Youngbloodz 09:39 1
5 Winnepeg Wasps 10:00 1
6 Scioto Valley 10:00 1
7 Northwestern 10:20 1
8 Chicago Lions 10:20 1

High School Girls

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
r Brookfield 1 08:00 1
s Muskego 08:00 1
t Rockford Ravens
08:20 1
u Brookfield 2 08:20 1

Women Competitive Open

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
A Mad Dogs 08:40 1
B Scylla 08:40 1
D North Shore 09:00 1
E GODWRFC 09:00 1
C Chicago Women 11:20 1
F Valkyries 11:40 1

Old Boys

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
w Milwaukee 08:40 2
x Northwestern 08:40 2
y Oconomowoc 08:40 3
z Harlequins 08:40 3

Men Open Competitive

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
a The Irish Pub 10:00 2
b C-side Seamen (Dubuque) 10:00 2
c Woodsmen 10:00 3
d Wisconsin RFC 10:00 3
e Metropolis 10:20 2
f Fond du Lac Wolfpac 10:20 2
g Chicago Blaze 10:20 3
h Milwaukee RFC 10:20 3
i Harlequins 10:40 2
j Team FUN (Virginia Beach, VA) 10:40 2
k Lake County Gladiators 10:40 3
l Chicago Griffins 10:40 3

High School Boys

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
1 St. Charles (St. Charles, IL) 09:00 2
2 Algonquins (Brookfield, WI) 09:00 2
3 Kirkwood (Clayton, MO) 09:00 3
4 FDL Stoutmen (Fond du Lac, WI) 09:00 3
5 MUHS (Milwaukee, WI) 09:20 2
6 Naperville (Lislem, IL) 09:20 2
7 Mounds View (North Oaks, MN) 09:20 3
8 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 09:20 3
9 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 09:39 2
10 Gingers (Chicago, IL) 09:39 2
11 Lake Country (Hartland, WI) 09:39 3
12 Lancer Rugby Club (Madison, WI) 09:39 3

Women Open Social

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
A UWM Panthers 08:00 2
B Chicago Sirens 08:00 2
C Chickens in the Hen House 08:00 3
D Balcerzak Black Cats 08:00 3
F Marquette 08:20 2
G
St. Charles Vixens 08:20 2
H UWW RFC 08:20 3
I Scylla 08:20 3
E UW Women 10:20 5
J Dubuque Women 10:40 5

Men Social Open 2

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
a UW Madison 08:00 4
b Illinois State 08:00 4
c Brother Rice Alumni 08:00 5
d SpeedZone 08:00 5
e UW Whitewater 08:20 4
f Notre Dame 08:20 4
g Marquette 2 08:20 5
h Valley Crusaders (Appleton) 08:20 5
I Marquette 1 08:40 4
j UIC 08:40 4
k Muskego Warriors 08:40 5
l Sheboygan Sharks 08:40 5

Men Social Open 1

Team ID Team Name 1st Match Field
1 Y2K (Minneapolis) 09:00 4
2 Parkside Chess Team 09:00 4
3 Chicago Condors 09:00 5
4 Joliet Rocksplitters RFC 09:00 5
5 SS Irish 09:20 4
6 SLOBS (Madison) 09:20 4
7 Fox Valley Maoris 09:20 5
8 Janitors (Palos Heights, IL) 09:20 5
9 Milwaukee RFC 09:39 4
10 Oconomowoc RFC 09:39 4
11 Chicago Riot 09:39 5
12 All Star Rejects (Joliet, IL) 09:39 5
13 Harlequins 10:00 4
14 Oshkosh Pigs 10:00 4
15 Indy Irish (Bloomington, IN) 10:00 5
16 St Paul’s Rugby Club (IL) 10:00 5